Bachrach Clothing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1877

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Bachrach Clothing General Information

Description

Retailer of men's casual, formal wear and accessories. The company's product offerings include suits, dress shirts, ties, sportswear, outerwear, shoes and other men's accessories. It also offers gifts, cuff links, denim jeans, dress shirts, formal collection, knits and sweaters, outerwear, pants, sport shirts, sport coats, blazers, separates, suits, ties and pocket silks as well as shoes, belts and socks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheap Charley
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • 1430 Broadway
  • Suite 308
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bachrach Clothing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bachrach Clothing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bachrach Clothing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Retailer of men's casual, formal wear and accessories. The company's product offerings include suits, dress shirts, ties
Accessories
New York, NY
000000000 00

000 0.

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000 000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bachrach Clothing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jos A. Bank Clothiers Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bachrach Clothing FAQs

  • When was Bachrach Clothing founded?

    Bachrach Clothing was founded in 1877.

  • Where is Bachrach Clothing headquartered?

    Bachrach Clothing is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Bachrach Clothing in?

    Bachrach Clothing’s primary industry is Accessories.

  • Is Bachrach Clothing a private or public company?

    Bachrach Clothing is a Private company.

  • What is Bachrach Clothing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bachrach Clothing is 000000.

  • Who are Bachrach Clothing’s competitors?

    Jos A. Bank Clothiers is a competitor of Bachrach Clothing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »