ONSKINERY Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 96

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ONSKINERY General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of socks and hosiery products based in Pleinfeld, Germany. The company offers brand development services and helps in the management and distribution of body and legwear, thereby creating simplicity, comfort and benefits for customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camano
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • Gewerbepark 4
  • 91785 Pleinfeld
  • Germany
+49 09144 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ONSKINERY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONSKINERY‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ONSKINERY Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Jauslin Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ONSKINERY Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ONSKINERY Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONSKINERY‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ONSKINERY FAQs

  • When was ONSKINERY founded?

    ONSKINERY was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of ONSKINERY?

    Thomas Moissl is the founder of ONSKINERY.

  • Who is the CEO of ONSKINERY?

    Andreas Jauslin is the CEO of ONSKINERY.

  • Where is ONSKINERY headquartered?

    ONSKINERY is headquartered in Pleinfeld, Germany.

  • What is the size of ONSKINERY?

    ONSKINERY has 96 total employees.

  • What industry is ONSKINERY in?

    ONSKINERY’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is ONSKINERY a private or public company?

    ONSKINERY is a Private company.

  • What is ONSKINERY’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ONSKINERY is 00000.

  • Who are ONSKINERY’s investors?

    Afinum has invested in ONSKINERY.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »