CSB Drogarias Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 93
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CSB Drogarias General Information

Description

Retailer of pharmaceutical products in Brazil. The company sells prescription drugs, proprietary drugs and non-prescription medicines in retail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drogasmil Medicamentos e Perfumaria SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Avenida Nossa Senhora de Copacabana
  • 852, Loja C – Copacabana
  • Rio de Janeiro
  • Brazil
+55 (21) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSB Drogarias Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSB Drogarias‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSB Drogarias Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juan Huitron Director, Commercial and Losgistics
To view CSB Drogarias’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CSB Drogarias Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSB Drogarias Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSB Drogarias‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial