AdMission Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AdMission Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of patented technology services for directional advertising publishers including newspaper classifieds, yellow pages and online directories. The company offers newspaper, yellow pages and online publishers with next generation marketplace services. It also delivers display advertisements featuring real time autos, real estate, recruitment and retail inventory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IPIX (AdMission)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Internet Software
Corporate Office
  • 3000 Executive Parkway
  • Suite 150
  • San Ramon, CA 94583
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdMission Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdMission Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdMission Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdMission Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdMission Corporation FAQs

  • When was AdMission Corporation founded?

    AdMission Corporation was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of AdMission Corporation?

    Sarah Pate and Leif Welch are the founders of AdMission Corporation.

  • Where is AdMission Corporation headquartered?

    AdMission Corporation is headquartered in San Ramon, CA.

  • What industry is AdMission Corporation in?

    AdMission Corporation’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is AdMission Corporation a private or public company?

    AdMission Corporation is a Private company.

  • What is AdMission Corporation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AdMission Corporation is 000000.

  • Who are AdMission Corporation’s investors?

    Swiftsure Capital has invested in AdMission Corporation.

  • When was AdMission Corporation acquired?

    AdMission Corporation was acquired on 01-May-2008.

  • Who acquired AdMission Corporation?

    AdMission Corporation was acquired by Cobalt Group (Washington).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »