Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of stainless steel gas grills and other kitchen equipment based in Chicago, Illinois. The company specializes in a wide range of gourmet grills including charcoal, wood, gas, dual-fuel and built-in grill, grill islands, outdoor kitchen equipment, fire pizza oven, weather-tight outdoor cabinetry, and outdoor refrigeration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalamazoo Sheet Metal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 810 West Washington Boulevard
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000000 Synetro Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet’s complete board members history, request access »

Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial