Ava Risk Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 72

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.18

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ava Risk Group General Information

Description

Ava Risk Group Ltd is engaged in risk management services and technologies. Its operating segments include Perimeter Security, Access Control Solutions, and International Valuable Logistics. The group provides a range of complementary solutions such as intrusion detection and location for perimeters, pipelines and data networks, biometric and card access control as well to provide secure international logistics of high-risk valuables, precious metals & currency. Its geographical segments include Australia, Asia Pacific, India, Middle East & North Africa, Europe, the United States, and the Rest of the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Future Fibre Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 10 Harnett Close
  • Mulgrave, Victoria 3170
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ava Risk Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.17 $0.09 - $0.40 $45.1M 255M 307K $0.11

Ava Risk Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 31,434 56,317 20,264 22,415
Revenue 29,223 48,490 30,899 22,596
EBITDA 2,992 11,956 4,976 (2,046)
Net Income 26,686 10,250 3,310 (3,375)
Total Assets 50,613 32,498 23,142 18,571
Total Debt 282 323 490 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ava Risk Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ava Risk Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ava Risk Group Patents

Ava Risk Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3776915-A4 Event statistic generation method and apparatus for intrusion detection Pending 06-Apr-2018 00000000000 0
EP-3776915-A1 Event statistic generation method and apparatus for intrusion detection Pending 06-Apr-2018 00000000000
AU-2019248019-A1 Event statistic generation method and apparatus for intrusion detection Pending 06-Apr-2018 00000000000
US-11373493-B2 Event statistic generation method and apparatus for intrusion detection Active 06-Apr-2018 00000000000
US-20210027589-A1 Event statistic generation method and apparatus for intrusion detection Granted 06-Apr-2018 G08B13/1481
To view Ava Risk Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Ava Risk Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Broomfield Chief Executive Officer
Leigh Davis Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Fred Davis Chief Operating Officer
To view Ava Risk Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ava Risk Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Ava Risk Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Ava Risk Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ava Risk Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Aug-2022 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Products 000 00000
000000 00000 21-Dec-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
MaxSec Group 24-Aug-2017 PIPE Other Commercial Products
To view Ava Risk Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ava Risk Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GJD Manufacturing Other Commercial Products Manchester, United Kingdom 1983
000000 00000 Other Commercial Products North Ryde, Australia 0000
To view Ava Risk Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »