Extra MSA Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Extra MSA Group General Information

Description

Operator and developer of motorway service stations intended to serve the motorway network. The company offers fuel filling stations, electric vehicle charging points, parking, lounges, accommodations and restaurants, thereby providing clients with a comfortable and modern environment, along with popular brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gold Star Msa Forecourts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Hotels and Resorts
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 1st Floor Operations Office
  • A355 Windsor Road, Burtley Wood
  • Beaconsfield HP9 2SE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01494 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Extra MSA Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Extra MSA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Extra MSA Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Dobson Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Rowell Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Long Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Extra MSA Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Extra MSA Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Extra MSA Group Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00 000 Extra MSA Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Extra MSA Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Extra MSA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Extra MSA Group FAQs

  • When was Extra MSA Group founded?

    Extra MSA Group was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Extra MSA Group?

    Andrew Long is the founder of Extra MSA Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Extra MSA Group?

    Tom Dobson is the CEO of Extra MSA Group.

  • Where is Extra MSA Group headquartered?

    Extra MSA Group is headquartered in Beaconsfield, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Extra MSA Group in?

    Extra MSA Group’s primary industry is Infrastructure.

  • Is Extra MSA Group a private or public company?

    Extra MSA Group is a Private company.

  • What is Extra MSA Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Extra MSA Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Extra MSA Group raised over time?

    Extra MSA Group has raised $345M.

  • Who are Extra MSA Group’s investors?

    Arjun Infrastructure Partners has invested in Extra MSA Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »