Nomi (Food Products) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $925K

  • Investors
  • 1

Nomi (Food Products) General Information

Description

Producer of granola snack bars intended to provide nutritious snacks for health-conscious consumers. The company's snack bars are oat-based, gluten-free and made with all-natural, simple ingredients with no preservatives as well as contain high fiber and whole grains, enabling consumers to consume high-protein foods and maintain their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GudBar, Fresh Bar, Five Friends Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 2015 Garfield Avenue
  • Suite 2
  • Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • United States
+1 (507) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nomi (Food Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 05-Mar-2018 $925K 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 06-Apr-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Nomi (Food Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nomi (Food Products) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Nomi (Food Products)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nomi (Food Products) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Steffan Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Brand Manager
Steven Pomeroy Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nomi (Food Products) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Steven London JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Steven Pomeroy Nomi (Food Products) Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Nomi (Food Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nomi (Food Products) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AF Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nomi (Food Products)’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »