Delota Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • NIC

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Delota General Information

Description

Delota Corp is a cannabis and nicotine retailer. The company is engaged in developing retail cannabis and nicotine brands in Canada by growing its retail footprint and developing retail banners. The Company's flagship brand, one hundred eighty Smoke Vape Store, stands as Ontario's omni channel specialty vape retailer, fueling innovation, growth, and leadership in the nicotine vape and alternative tobacco sector. The Company operates twenty nine brick-and-mortar specialty vape stores in Ontario under the one hundred eighty Smoke Vape Store brand, a dominant national e-commerce platform and three licensed dispensaries in Ontario under the Offside Cannabis brand.

Contact Information

Website
www.delota.com
Formerly Known As
Anchor Capital, Spyder Cannabis
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Corporate Office
  • 7941 Jane Street
  • Unit 2
  • Concord, Ontario L4K 2M7
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delota Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.05 - $0.13 $3.29M 29.1M 18.1K -$0.06

Delota Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2024 FY 2024 31-Jan-2024 FY 2023 31-Jan-2023 FY 2022 31-Jan-2022
EV 7,128 6,500 7,056 17,199
Revenue 26,967 25,230 19,804 14,111
EBITDA 531 610 7,914 (5,307)
Net Income (1,611) (1,476) 5,859 (7,057)
Total Assets 10,257 10,248 11,042 10,505
Total Debt 4,499 4,550 5,221 14,198
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Delota Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delota‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delota Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Cameron Wickham Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Daniel Pelchovitz Founder, Director, Chief Executive Officer of Cannabis Division
Ankit Gosain Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Christina Pan Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Mike Rabinovici Head-Strategy & Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Delota Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Delota Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Delota Founder, Director, Chief Executive Officer of Cannabis Division 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Delota Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Delota Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
2766563 Ontario 30-Mar-2022 0000000000 00.000 Cultivation 0000000 0
180 Smoke 30-Mar-2021 0000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail
Westbloom (Alberta Retail Location) 01-Nov-2019 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Delota’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Delota Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
180 Smoke Specialty Retail Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Delota’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Delota FAQs

  • When was Delota founded?

    Delota was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Delota?

    Daniel Pelchovitz is the founder of Delota.

  • Who is the CEO of Delota?

    Cameron Wickham and Daniel Pelchovitz are the CEOs of Delota.

  • Where is Delota headquartered?

    Delota is headquartered in Concord, Canada.

  • What industry is Delota in?

    Delota’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is Delota a private or public company?

    Delota is a Public company.

  • What is Delota’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Delota is NIC.

  • What is the current stock price of Delota?

    As of 19-Jul-2024 the stock price of Delota is $0.11.

  • What is the current market cap of Delota?

    The current market capitalization of Delota is $3.29M.

  • What is Delota’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Delota is $27M.

  • What is Delota’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Delota’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.06.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »