Ståhl Fastigheter Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ståhl Fastigheter General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services intended to offer property management services. The company's real estate services are involved in the buying and selling of properties and manages approximately 450,000 square meters located in Linköping, Norrköping, Uppsala and Örebro enabling customers avail a suite of services that includes buying and selling of both commercial and residential properties.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ståhl Kretia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Drottninggatan 36
  • 601 77 Norrköping
  • Sweden
+46 011-23 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ståhl Fastigheter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ståhl Fastigheter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ståhl Fastigheter Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Karlström Chief Executive Officer & President
Eva Schlyter VD
To view Ståhl Fastigheter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ståhl Fastigheter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ståhl Fastigheter Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ståhl Fastigheter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial