Aisthesis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Aisthesis General Information

Description

Provider of anesthesia services. The company specializes in delivering custom anesthesia care solutions for ambulatory surgery centers, office-based practices, and hospitals, offering their facility partners tailored anesthesia solutions, high-quality clinical care and comprehensive operational guidance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Safe Sedation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 4330 East West Highway
  • Suite 1100
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aisthesis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aisthesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aisthesis Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Walton Chief Executive Officer
Scott Wiesenberger Chief Compliance Officer, Legal
Irvin Thomas Anesthesiologist
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aisthesis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aisthesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aisthesis Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 19-Dec-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare
To view Aisthesis’s complete investments history, request access »