Enterprise Electronics Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Enterprise Electronics Corporation General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of radar systems for civil and military meteorological agencies in the United States and internationally. The company offers weather radar systems, pedestals, controllers and antenna systems, and meteorological data analysis and image processing software. It also provides site surveys, operator and maintenance training, custom research, and repair and on-site maintenance services. It serves aviation, hydrology, and meteorology industries, as well as the U.S. Army, the U.S. Navy, and the U.S. Air Force agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DRS Weather Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • 128 South Industrial Boulevard
  • Enterprise, AL 36330
  • United States
+1 (334) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enterprise Electronics Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enterprise Electronics Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Electronics Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Collins President & Chief Executive Officer
Allyson Turnbull Chief Financial Officer & Venture Partner
To view Enterprise Electronics Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enterprise Electronics Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enterprise Electronics Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Electronics Corporation FAQs

  • When was Enterprise Electronics Corporation founded?

    Enterprise Electronics Corporation was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the CEO of Enterprise Electronics Corporation?

    William Collins is the CEO of Enterprise Electronics Corporation.

  • Where is Enterprise Electronics Corporation headquartered?

    Enterprise Electronics Corporation is headquartered in Enterprise, AL.

  • What industry is Enterprise Electronics Corporation in?

    Enterprise Electronics Corporation’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Enterprise Electronics Corporation a private or public company?

    Enterprise Electronics Corporation is a Private company.

  • What is Enterprise Electronics Corporation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Enterprise Electronics Corporation is 000000.

  • Who are Enterprise Electronics Corporation’s investors?

    Veritas Capital has invested in Enterprise Electronics Corporation.

  • When was Enterprise Electronics Corporation acquired?

    Enterprise Electronics Corporation was acquired on 09-Apr-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »