Miltenyi Bioindustry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Miltenyi Bioindustry General Information

Description

Provider of contract development and manufacturing services to the pharmaceutical industry. The company offers support for all efforts, from pre-clinical to commercial scale, as a full-service provider for the development and manufacturing of lentiviral vectors and cell and gene therapy products, thereby helping clients with commercial-scale manufacturing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lentigen Technology, Inc., Lentigen Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1201 Clopper Road
  • Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miltenyi Bioindustry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miltenyi Bioindustry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miltenyi Bioindustry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Miltenyi Bioindustry Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miltenyi Bioindustry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miltenyi Bioindustry Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Living Pharma 20-Jul-2017 0000000000 Drug Discovery 0000 0000
To view Miltenyi Bioindustry’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »