VANTIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 4

VANTIQ General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time productivity platform designed to accelerate enterprise digital transformation and maximize the effectiveness of humans. The company's platform is based on micro-services that can be exposed as services to rapidly build, deploy and run real-time data, event-driven business applications based on data-streams of any kind, including data from IoT and mobile devices, enabling companies to sense, analyze and act on what is happening in real-time to drive immediate business results.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IQvantage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 1990 North California Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

VANTIQ Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VANTIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 31-Jan-2020 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 13-Mar-2019 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Aug-2018 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-Nov-2017 $9M $12.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-Oct-2016 $3.9M $3.9M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view VANTIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VANTIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-2 9,424,594 $0.000100 $1.01 $1.01 1x $1.01 19.19%
Seed 4,728,995 $0.000100 $0.82 $0.82 1x $0.82 9.63%
To view VANTIQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

VANTIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real-time productivity platform designed to accelerate enterprise digital transformation and maximize the
Business/Productivity Software
Walnut Creek, CA
75 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00.00

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

000000 0

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VANTIQ Competitors (80)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
C3.ai Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 (0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Downers Grove, IL 000 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 80 competitors. Get the full list »

VANTIQ Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Sprinzen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
William Daniher Chief Financial Officer
Paul Butterworth Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Miguel Nhuch Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

VANTIQ Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Hironobu Tamba Self Board Member 000 0000
Martin Sprinzen VANTIQ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Paul Butterworth VANTIQ Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Deninger Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Jelinek VANTIQ Board Member 000 0000
To view VANTIQ’s complete board members history, request access »

VANTIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VANTIQ Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sands Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoftBank Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nave Aceleradora Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raptor Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VANTIQ’s complete investors history, request access »