Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pallite

Pallite
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$173K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of paper pallets designed to reduce the total cost of delivery. The company's pallets are lightweight and recyclable products and are made from paper which are lighter than wood but stronger than corrugate, enabling clients to export consignments in a cost-efficient way.

Formerly Known As
The Paper Pallet Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 60 Sinclair Drive, Park Farm North
  • Industrial Estate, Northamptonshire
  • Wellingborough NN8 6UY
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01933 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pallite’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pallite Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 29-Jun-2018 $173K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Angel (individual) 27-Jun-2019 00000 00.000 000.00 Announced Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 05-Oct-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 04-Mar-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 20-Dec-2013 $3.08M $4.15M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 03-Aug-2011 $1.07M $1.07M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Pallite Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.00
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 15,000 $0.132880 $53.15 $53.15 1x $53.15 0.06%
Ordinary 22,000 $0.132880 $39.86 $39.86 1x $39.86 0.08%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Pallite Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
SI Capital Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Regional Development Fund Other 000 0000 000000 0
Northamptonshire County Council Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0

Pallite Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Iain Hulmes Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Mulhall Board Member and Managing Director
David Rose Sales Director

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Pallite Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Phillips Pallite Chairman 000 0000
Nick Swan Pallite Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Mulhall Pallite Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
Sebastian Waldburg Self Board Member 000 0000
Stewart Jones Pallite Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »