DEPCOM Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,600

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

DEPCOM Power General Information

Description

Provider of solar power plant EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) and storage services intended to help energy companies deliver energy at a lower cost. The company offers EPC services of solar plants and offer power purchase agreement, generator interconnection agreement, land control as well as permitting formats, enabling energy industries to avail optimum levels of agility, price, and quality for solar power systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E3 International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Storage
Parent Company
Koch Engineered Solutions
Primary Office
  • 9185 East Pima Center Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DEPCOM Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 30-Nov-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 01-Oct-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Sep-2016 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt Refinancing 06-Oct-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 17-Jun-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 18-May-2015 00000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 13-Aug-2014 $6M $9.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2014 $3.6M $3.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DEPCOM Power’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DEPCOM Power Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series A1 1,500,000 $0.000010 $4 $4 1x $4 0%
Series A 1,501,250 $0.000010 $2.5 $2.5 1x $2.5 15.03%
To view DEPCOM Power’s complete cap table history, request access »

DEPCOM Power Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of solar power plant EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) and storage services intended to help ene
Energy Infrastructure
Scottsdale, AZ
1,600 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
000000 00000000000000
Toronto, Canada
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
000000 00000000000000
Vienna, VA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DEPCOM Power Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SkyPower Global Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000000&0
000 000000 Private Debt Financed Vienna, VA 000 0000 000000000 0000
000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Arvada, CO 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000 000000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

DEPCOM Power Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johnnie Taul Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
James Lamon Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
William Judge Chief Financial Officer
John Schroeder Executive Vice President, Plant Operations & Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Perrino Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

DEPCOM Power Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
James Lamon DEPCOM Power Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view DEPCOM Power’s complete board members history, request access »

DEPCOM Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DEPCOM Power Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capricorn Investment Group Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lexon Surety Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sorenson Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DEPCOM Power’s complete investors history, request access »