Bushwacker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Bushwacker General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of automotive aftermarket accessories. The company provides fender flares, bedrail and tailgate caps, bumper protection products and trail armor components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L. T. D. Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4325 Hamilton Mill Road
  • Buford, GA 30518
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bushwacker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bushwacker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bushwacker Patents

Bushwacker Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D898640-S1 Vehicle fender flare Active 26-Oct-2018 000
CA-197957-S Fender flare Active 26-Oct-2018
CA-187178-S Fender flare Active 26-Oct-2018
CA-187177-S Fender flare Active 26-Oct-2018
CA-187179-S Fender flare Active 26-Oct-2018
To view Bushwacker’s complete patent history, request access »

Bushwacker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bushwacker Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Kalot Industries 30-Apr-2012 0000000000 Automotive
To view Bushwacker’s complete investments history, request access »

Bushwacker FAQs

  • When was Bushwacker founded?

    Bushwacker was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Bushwacker headquartered?

    Bushwacker is headquartered in Buford, GA.

  • What is the size of Bushwacker?

    Bushwacker has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is Bushwacker in?

    Bushwacker’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Bushwacker a private or public company?

    Bushwacker is a Private company.

  • What is Bushwacker’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bushwacker is 000000.

  • When was Bushwacker acquired?

    Bushwacker was acquired on 20-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Bushwacker?

    Bushwacker was acquired by Lund.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »