Compex Litigation Support Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Compex Litigation Support General Information

Description

Provider of document management services. The company provides document duplication, printing, binding, conversion, imaging, coding, microfilming, evidence and facilities management services. It primarily serves law firms in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OmniDox
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 325 Maple Street
  • Torrance, CA 90503
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compex Litigation Support Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compex Litigation Support‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compex Litigation Support Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Mayo President
Joseph Rothman Managing Partner
Maurice Vincent Managing Partner
Pete Cobb Managing Partner
To view Compex Litigation Support’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compex Litigation Support Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial