Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Yellowfin Design + Strategy

Yellowfin Design + Strategy
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of design and marketing services. The company operates as a design and development agency and partners with clients to create integrated programs that deliver the right message to the right audience.

Formerly Known As
Spoonbend
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 621 East 6th Street
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States

+1 (512) 000-0000

Yellowfin Design + Strategy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Yellowfin Design + Strategy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Yellowfin Design + Strategy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dalton Burgett Art Director, Account Supervisor and Digital Strategy
Meghan Murphy Digital Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »