IntraKey technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

IntraKey technologies General Information

Description

Developer of software for access control and identification of people and vehicles. The company is engaged in the design and development of software systems for time attendance, access control, digital electronic locks and turnstiles and parking barriers.

Contact Information

Website
www.intrakey.de
Formerly Known As
IntraKey consult
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wiener Straße 114-116
  • 01219 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntraKey technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntraKey technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntraKey technologies Patents

IntraKey technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-10119300-A1 Identification of individual objects or people from a collection of similar objects or people by allocation of a data support or badge to the object or person with the data support then being able to be read by a reader device Inactive 20-Apr-2000 00000000000

IntraKey technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Armin Weinmann Sales Director
Ulf Meyer-Kessel Vorsitzender des Aufsichtsrates
To view IntraKey technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »