Kanu Equipment International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kanu Equipment International General Information

Description

Supplier of new and second hand machines and spare parts. The company serves agricultural, forestry, mining and construction industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Minosucra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Rue de Vevey 178
  • 1630 Bulle
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kanu Equipment International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kanu Equipment International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kanu Equipment International FAQs

  • When was Kanu Equipment International founded?

    Kanu Equipment International was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Kanu Equipment International headquartered?

    Kanu Equipment International is headquartered in Bulle, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Kanu Equipment International in?

    Kanu Equipment International’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Kanu Equipment International a private or public company?

    Kanu Equipment International is a Private company.

  • What is Kanu Equipment International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kanu Equipment International is 000000.

  • When was Kanu Equipment International acquired?

    Kanu Equipment International was acquired on 01-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Kanu Equipment International?

    Kanu Equipment International was acquired by Kanu Equipment Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »