IOKCompany Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 078860

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $3.72
  • (As of Friday Closing)

IOKCompany General Information

Description

IOKCompany Co Ltd is a branded entertainment company engaged in providing artist management services. The company also offers cosmetics under the KoY brand; apparel, bags, shoes, and sunglasses under the atti.k brand; and ICT products. In addition, it is involved in providing catering services.

Contact Information

Website
www.pointi.com
Formerly Known As
Point-I
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Communication Software
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 5th floor, Cheongho Building
  • 19 Eonju-ro 148-gil, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IOKCompany Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.72 $3.54 $2.21 - $6.66 $17.9M 4.81M 279K -$3.45

IOKCompany Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 27,950 27,950 32,049 67,610
Revenue 17,134 17,134 14,678 18,675
EBITDA (11,269) (11,269) (42,285) (30,643)
Net Income (16,558) (16,558) (45,190) (31,524)
Total Assets 86,891 86,891 107,443 139,920
Total Debt 15,444 15,444 14,465 4,003
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IOKCompany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IOKCompany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IOKCompany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IOKCompany Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IOKCompany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IOKCompany Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
YNK Entertainment 29-Jul-2021 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
The Sky Farm 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 000 00-00
Kim Jong-Hak Production 30-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 000 00-00
To view IOKCompany’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IOKCompany Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
YNK Entertainment Movies, Music and Entertainment Seoul, South Korea 2016
The Sky Farm Restaurants and Bars Seoul, South Korea
To view IOKCompany’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

IOKCompany Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Kim Jong-Hak Production 30-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000000
To view IOKCompany’s complete exits history, request access »

IOKCompany FAQs

  • When was IOKCompany founded?

    IOKCompany was founded in 2000.

  • Where is IOKCompany headquartered?

    IOKCompany is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of IOKCompany?

    IOKCompany has 88 total employees.

  • What industry is IOKCompany in?

    IOKCompany’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is IOKCompany a private or public company?

    IOKCompany is a Public company.

  • What is IOKCompany’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for IOKCompany is 078860.

  • What is the current stock price of IOKCompany?

    As of 24-May-2024 the stock price of IOKCompany is $3.72.

  • What is the current market cap of IOKCompany?

    The current market capitalization of IOKCompany is $17.9M.

  • What is IOKCompany’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for IOKCompany is $17.1M.

  • What is IOKCompany’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    IOKCompany’s EPS for 12 months was -$3.45.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »