Sisal Gaming Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sisal Gaming General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coin-operated game machines based in Santorso, Italy. The company deals with the design, development, production and maintenance of gaming equipment, thereby providing technical, commercial and administrative consultancy and after-sales assistance aimed at the highest customer satisfaction.

Contact Information

Website
acme.sisal.com
Formerly Known As
ACME S.R.L
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Delle Prese 32
  • 36014 Santorso(Province of Vicenza)
  • Italy
+39 0445 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sisal Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sisal Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sisal Gaming Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Rossana Damiani Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board of Directors
To view Sisal Gaming’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sisal Gaming Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Sisal Gaming Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Sisal Gaming’s complete board members history, request access »

Sisal Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sisal Gaming FAQs

  • When was Sisal Gaming founded?

    Sisal Gaming was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of Sisal Gaming?

    Rossana Damiani is the CEO of Sisal Gaming.

  • Where is Sisal Gaming headquartered?

    Sisal Gaming is headquartered in Santorso, Italy.

  • What is the size of Sisal Gaming?

    Sisal Gaming has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Sisal Gaming in?

    Sisal Gaming’s primary industry is Casinos and Gaming.

  • Is Sisal Gaming a private or public company?

    Sisal Gaming is a Private company.

  • What is Sisal Gaming’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sisal Gaming is 000000.

  • When was Sisal Gaming acquired?

    Sisal Gaming was acquired on 06-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Sisal Gaming?

    Sisal Gaming was acquired by Sisal.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »