T5C Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

T5C General Information

Description

Developer of mobile application and software based out of Worsley, United Kingdom. The company develops web application and mobile software and primarily focuses on developing mobile gaming application, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality software services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.t5c.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Boocas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 50 Barton Road
  • Suite 11 The Granary
  • Worsley M28 2EB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T5C Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore T5C‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

T5C Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

T5C FAQs

  • When was T5C founded?

    T5C was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of T5C?

    Adam Patton is the founder of T5C.

  • Where is T5C headquartered?

    T5C is headquartered in Worsley, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of T5C?

    T5C has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is T5C in?

    T5C’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is T5C a private or public company?

    T5C is a Private company.

  • What is T5C’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for T5C is 00000.

  • When was T5C acquired?

    T5C was acquired on 06-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired T5C?

    T5C was acquired by Invosys.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »