Paragon Payment Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Paragon Payment Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of electronic payment processing services intended to revolutionize integrated payments through tailored services and strategic partnerships. The company offers real-time access to data, automated batches, convenient tracking and searching capabilities for the non-profit and healthcare verticals, providing secure, cost-effective solutions and purpose-built programs that are designed to meet the unique needs of software providers, merchants and their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Direct Connect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2141 East Broadway Road
  • Suite 202
  • Tempe, AZ 85282
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paragon Payment Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Payment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Payment Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Bricker Chief Executive Officer
Brock Robertson President, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
Jason Briedis Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paragon Payment Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paragon Payment Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Payment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Payment Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 24-Jan-2017 0000000000 Financial Software 0000 00000
Direct Connect (Paylogic merchant portfolio) 03-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 000000 0000
To view Paragon Payment Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »