BHS Foodservice Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

BHS Foodservice Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of kitchen equipment and small wares to the food service industry. The company provides design, project management, installation and distribution of kitchen products tailored to each customer's specific needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buffalo Hotel Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 375 Commerce Drive
  • Guilderland, Amherst
  • Buffalo, NY 14228
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BHS Foodservice Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHS Foodservice Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BHS Foodservice Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Krol JD President & Chief Executive Officer
Donald Harvey Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Devlin Chief Revenue Officer
To view BHS Foodservice Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BHS Foodservice Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BHS Foodservice Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHS Foodservice Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BHS Foodservice Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0. 00000 02-May-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 000000
Innovative Restaurant Supply 18-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000
To view BHS Foodservice Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

BHS Foodservice Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Innovative Restaurant Supply Distributors/Wholesale Rochester, NY 2007
0. 00000 Other Commercial Products Armonk, NY
To view BHS Foodservice Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »