Vexos Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Vexos General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom material and electronics intended for the lighting, automotive, medical, display technology and consumer electronics markets. The company offers printed circuit boards (PCB), metal solutions, injection molding of plastic, silicone moldings, membrane switches, keypads, touchscreens, providing supply chain services, box-build and PCB assembly, providing customized and flexible services to clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.vexos.com
Formerly Known As
STACI, EPM Global Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 60 East 42nd Street
  • Suite 2220
  • New York, NY 10165
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vexos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vexos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vexos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of custom material and electronics intended for the lighting, automotive, medical, display technology and c
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
New York, NY
1,100 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
0000000000000 000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
0000 As of 0000

000 00

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
000000000, 00000 000
Orlando, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vexos Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Season Group Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
000 000000000000 0 Corporation Orlando, FL
000000 Corporation Billingstad, Norway 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Baltimore, MD 000 00.00 000000000 -
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Portsmouth, United Kingdom 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Vexos Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Jona President & Chief Executive Officer
Roger Dunfield Chief Financial Officer
Greg Hebson Strategic Account Director
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vexos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vexos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vexos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vexos Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Controltek 01-Sep-2023 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 0000
EPM-Global Services 17-Oct-2014 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Inservco 15-Dec-2011 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment 000000 00
To view Vexos’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vexos Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Controltek Aerospace and Defense Vancouver, WA 0000
To view Vexos’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »