Stonehenge Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 13

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 209

  • Portfolio
  • 21

  • Exits
  • 79

Exits

Stonehenge Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1991, Stonehenge Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Columbus, Ohio. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the manufacturing, distribution, healthcare, and business services sectors based in the United States.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Banc One Capital, Banc One Capital Corporation, Banc One Capital Corp.
Year Founded
1991
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Association of Small Business Investment Companies (NASBIC)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 191 West Nationwide Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

Stonehenge Partners Investments & Acquisitions (209)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
BETE 27-Jun-2024 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
Please Be Seated 02-Apr-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Ferdinand Henneken 27-Feb-2024 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
Tecnatom 29-Nov-2023 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
Stratus Surfaces 01-Sep-2023 PE Growth/Expansion Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 209 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stonehenge Partners Exits (79)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
PPM Technologies 20-Jul-2023 0000000000 0000
Weil Foot & Ankle Institute 26-May-2023 000000000000000000
Gamma Aerospace 02-Mar-2023 0000000000
Radiance Holdings 16-Dec-2022 0000000000
Acoust-A-Fiber 01-Nov-2021 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 79 exits. Get the full list »

Stonehenge Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stonehenge Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stonehenge Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Stonehenge Partners Management, Team & Partners (33)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Erin Bender Chief Financial Officer Columbus, OH
Andrew Bohutinsky JD Managing Partner 0 0 0 Columbus, OH
Peter Davies Managing Partner 00 0 Columbus, OH
Robert Eversole Managing Partner 0 0 0 Columbus, OH
Thomas Utgard JD Managing Partner 00 0 0 Columbus, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »

Stonehenge Partners FAQs

  • What is Stonehenge Partners?

    Founded in 1991, Stonehenge Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Columbus, Ohio.

  • When was Stonehenge Partners founded?

    Stonehenge Partners was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Stonehenge Partners headquartered?

    Stonehenge Partners is headquartered in Columbus, OH.

  • What is Stonehenge Partners's total asset value?

    Stonehenge Partners has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Stonehenge Partners made?

    Stonehenge Partners has made 209 investments.

  • What has Stonehenge Partners invested in?

    Stonehenge Partners has made numerous investments in companies like BETE, Please Be Seated, and Ferdinand Henneken within the Industrial Supplies and Parts, Commercial Services, and Machinery (B2B) industries.

  • What has Stonehenge Partners invested in recently?

    Stonehenge Partners's latest investment was on 27-Jun-2024 in BETE, a company within the Industrial Supplies and Parts industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »