Cannon Advertising Specialties Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cannon Advertising Specialties General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising agency based in Cleveland, Ohio. The company showcases promotional products with computers, motion-activated lightings, displays and advertising items

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ross Salupo Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1375 East 40th Street
  • Cleveland, OH 44103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cannon Advertising Specialties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cannon Advertising Specialties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cannon Advertising Specialties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cannon Advertising Specialties FAQs

  • When was Cannon Advertising Specialties founded?

    Cannon Advertising Specialties was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Cannon Advertising Specialties headquartered?

    Cannon Advertising Specialties is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.

  • What is the size of Cannon Advertising Specialties?

    Cannon Advertising Specialties has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Cannon Advertising Specialties in?

    Cannon Advertising Specialties’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Cannon Advertising Specialties a private or public company?

    Cannon Advertising Specialties is a Private company.

  • What is Cannon Advertising Specialties’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cannon Advertising Specialties is 000000.

  • When was Cannon Advertising Specialties acquired?

    Cannon Advertising Specialties was acquired on 05-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Cannon Advertising Specialties?

    Cannon Advertising Specialties was acquired by American Solutions for Business.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »