EnableTS (Ireland) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EnableTS (Ireland) General Information

Description

Developer of web based applications. The company develops email management products including anti-spam, anti-virus, archiving, reporting, auditing, disaster recovery and business continuity facilities for information technology service and online storage providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enable Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 4, Park Farm Courtyard
  • Easthorpe, Malton
  • North Yorkshire YO17 6QX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnableTS (Ireland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnableTS (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnableTS (Ireland) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnableTS (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnableTS (Ireland) FAQs

  • When was EnableTS (Ireland) founded?

    EnableTS (Ireland) was founded in 1988.

  • Where is EnableTS (Ireland) headquartered?

    EnableTS (Ireland) is headquartered in North Yorkshire, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is EnableTS (Ireland) in?

    EnableTS (Ireland)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is EnableTS (Ireland) a private or public company?

    EnableTS (Ireland) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of EnableTS (Ireland)?

    The current valuation of EnableTS (Ireland) is 000.

  • What is EnableTS (Ireland)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EnableTS (Ireland) is 000000.

  • Who are EnableTS (Ireland)’s investors?

    Brynwood Partners has invested in EnableTS (Ireland).

  • When was EnableTS (Ireland) acquired?

    EnableTS (Ireland) was acquired on 16-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired EnableTS (Ireland)?

    EnableTS (Ireland) was acquired by Cloud Centric.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »