Tsukishima Kikai Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,765

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6332

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $6.95

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Tsukishima Kikai Company General Information

Description

Tsukishima Kikai Co Ltd is involved in environmental-related businesses operating in three segments Water Environment, Industrial, and Others. The Water Environment segment designs and constructs sludge disposal treatment plants for water filter and sewage treatment plants; singular machineries, as well as the operates, maintains, manages and repair water filters and sewage treatment plants. The Industrial segment is engaged in the design and construction of plants for chemicals, steel, foods, liquid waste disposal and solid waste disposal; the design, manufacture, and sale of crystallizers, filters, dryers, separators and gas holders, and the design and manufacture of vacuum technology applied devices, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.tsk-g.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Tokyo Tsukishima Kikai Seisakusho
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 3-5-1, Harumi, Tsukishima Kikai Building
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0053
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tsukishima Kikai Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.95 $6.87 $6.17 - $11.65 $306M 44M 111K $1.66

Tsukishima Kikai Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 322,045 322,045 499,895 453,517
Revenue 828,505 828,505 853,955 922,751
EBITDA 126,461 126,461 55,611 94,351
Net Income 72,750 72,750 9,034 52,385
Total Assets 1,258,309 1,258,309 1,306,397 1,187,530
Total Debt 227,484 227,484 250,200 130,837
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tsukishima Kikai Company Patents

Tsukishima Kikai Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-6811815-B1 Latex classification method Active 06-Aug-2019 00000000
JP-2021023886-A Classifying method of latex Granted 06-Aug-2019 00000000
JP-2020138184-A Organic sludge treatment equipment and method Granted 01-Mar-2019 000000000
JP-6701401-B1 Treatment equipment and treatment method for organic sludge Active 01-Mar-2019 000000000
EP-3835268-A4 Facility and method for treating organic sludge Pending 01-Mar-2019 C02F11/18
To view Tsukishima Kikai Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Tsukishima Kikai Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoshiyuki Fukuzawa Board Member & President
Keita Takatori Board Member & General Manager
Toru Takano Board Member & Executive
To view Tsukishima Kikai Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tsukishima Kikai Company Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Tsukishima Kikai Company Board Member & General Manager 000 0000
000000 000000 Tsukishima Kikai Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Tsukishima Kikai Company Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Tsukishima Kikai Company Board Member & Executive 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Tsukishima Kikai Company Board Member & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Tsukishima Kikai Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tsukishima Kikai Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 29-Dec-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Daido Chemical Engineering 06-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Tsukishima Kikai Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tsukishima Kikai Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BOKELA Industrial Supplies and Parts Karlsruhe, Germany 1986
00000 00000000 000 Environmental Services (B2B) Osaka City, Japan 0000
To view Tsukishima Kikai Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »