NextPhase Medical Devices Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 87

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

NextPhase Medical Devices General Information

Description

Provider of medical device design and manufacturing services based in New Jersey, United States. The company operates as a contract manufacturer of electro-mechanical capital equipment to the medical device industry and has a strong track record of growth and reputation with its customers based upon its technical capabilities, industry standards, on-time delivery and customer service with capabilities that cover the complete spectrum of the medical device manufacturing product life cycle, from conceptual design and engineering through to manufacturing and after-market service and support, enabling a variety of leading medical device OEMs to get a portfolio of innovative medical devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nexcore Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 150 Hopper Avenue
  • Waldwick, NJ 07463
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NextPhase Medical Devices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NextPhase Medical Devices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NextPhase Medical Devices Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of medical device design and manufacturing services based in New Jersey, United States. The company operates as
BPO/Outsource Services
Waldwick, NJ
87 As of 2022
000000000 -

0-000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
0000000000000 000000
Somersworth, NH
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000

000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
0000000000000 000000
Staunton, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NextPhase Medical Devices Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
J-Pac Medical Private Equity-Backed Somersworth, NH 0000 000 000000000000 000
0000000 (00000000) Private Equity-Backed Staunton, VA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, PA 000 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Sterling, MA 00 000000000 -
000000 Private Equity-Backed Grand Rapids, MI 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

NextPhase Medical Devices Patents

NextPhase Medical Devices Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080174409-A1 Auxiliary antenna array for system for detecting foreign objects in a surgical patient Active 22-Jan-2007 00000000 0
US-7589634-B2 Auxiliary antenna array for system for detecting foreign objects in a surgical patient Active 22-Jan-2007 00000000 0

NextPhase Medical Devices Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Colesanti President & Chief Executive Officer
James DiVizio Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Robert Olsen Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

NextPhase Medical Devices Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view NextPhase Medical Devices’s complete board members history, request access »

NextPhase Medical Devices Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NextPhase Medical Devices Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NextPhase Medical Devices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NextPhase Medical Devices Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 25-May-2021 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000
Phase 2 Medical Manufacturing 03-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
To view NextPhase Medical Devices’s complete investments history, request access »

NextPhase Medical Devices Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 BPO/Outsource Services Mansfield, MA 0000
To view NextPhase Medical Devices’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »