Pizza Studio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 161

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Pizza Studio General Information

Description

Operator of a fast casual restaurant chain intended to serve freshly cooked foods. The company specializes in offering a range of pizzas including thin-crust pizzas customized with different toppings and its pizza crusts are baked in rosemary, whole grains, flaxseed, firecracker spice, gluten-free and traditional styles and also offers crisp vegetable and savory meat toppings like nitrate-free pepperoni, enabling customers to enjoy their choice of foods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pizza Studio Operating Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 21781 Ventura Boulevard
  • Suite 388
  • Woodland Hills, CA 91364
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Pizza Studio Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pizza Studio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pizza Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pizza Studio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a fast casual restaurant chain intended to serve freshly cooked foods. The company specializes in offering a
Restaurants and Bars
Woodland Hills, CA
161 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000000000 000 0000
Columbus, OH
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00000000000 000 0000
Pasadena, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pizza Studio Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sbarro Private Equity-Backed Columbus, OH 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
Blaze Pizza Private Equity-Backed Pasadena, CA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Pieology Pizzeria Venture Capital-Backed Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0
Domino's Pizza Cambodia Corporate Backed or Acquired Phnom Penh, Cambodia 000000&0
Pizza Hut Australia Private Equity-Backed Macquarie Park, Australia 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Pizza Studio Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Biskin JD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Simran Sehra Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pizza Studio Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Monogram Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Monogram Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Thompson Hospitality Board Member 000 0000
To view Pizza Studio’s complete board members history, request access »

Pizza Studio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pizza Studio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pizza Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »