Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blaze Pizza

Blaze Pizza
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a gourmet pizza chain. The company's gourmet pizza chain offers pepperoni, crumbled meatballs, red onion, mozzarella and red sauce pizzas and also delivers it online, enabling consumers to get fast-casual artisan pizza.

Formerly Known As
PYR Pizza
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Application Software
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 35 North Lake Avenue
  • Suite 710
  • Pasadena, CA 91101
  • United States

+1 (626) 000-0000

Blaze Pizza Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blaze Pizza‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blaze Pizza Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PizzaRev Venture Capital-Backed Westlake Village, CA 000000000000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Calabasas, CA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Burnaby, Canada 000 000000&0
000 00000000 & 000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 0000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Blaze Pizza Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blaze Pizza‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blaze Pizza Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Mizes President & Chief Executive Officer
Carolyne Canady Chief Development Officer & President International
Elise Wetzel Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Blaze Pizza Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Blaze Pizza Board Observer 000 0000
00000 00000000 Brentwood Associates Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »