Coastwide Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coastwide Laboratories General Information

Description

Provider of commercial and industrial cleaning products. The company's services includes floor finishes, disinfectants, paper supplies and power cleaning equipment such as autoscrubbers and vacuums.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paulsen & Roles Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10000 Southwest Commerce Circle
  • Wilsonville, OR 97070
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coastwide Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coastwide Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coastwide Laboratories Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Harrod Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director of Office Products Australia
Mark Hoffman Chief Executive Officer, Office Products North America
Floris Waller Chief Financial Officer & Director
To view Coastwide Laboratories’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coastwide Laboratories Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Coastwide Laboratories Chief Financial Officer & Director 000 0000
To view Coastwide Laboratories’s complete board members history, request access »

Coastwide Laboratories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial