Overall Laundry Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1920

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Overall Laundry Services General Information

Description

Provider of laundry services. The company provides uniform rental, leasing, and cleaning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Overall Cleaning and Supply Co., Overall General Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Vestis
Corporate Office
  • 7200 Hardeson Road
  • Everett, WA 98203
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Overall Laundry Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Overall Laundry Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Overall Laundry Services FAQs

  • When was Overall Laundry Services founded?

    Overall Laundry Services was founded in 1920.

  • Who is the founder of Overall Laundry Services?

    Howard Keller is the founder of Overall Laundry Services.

  • Where is Overall Laundry Services headquartered?

    Overall Laundry Services is headquartered in Everett, WA.

  • What industry is Overall Laundry Services in?

    Overall Laundry Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Overall Laundry Services a private or public company?

    Overall Laundry Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Overall Laundry Services?

    The current valuation of Overall Laundry Services is 0000.

  • What is Overall Laundry Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Overall Laundry Services is 000000.

  • When was Overall Laundry Services acquired?

    Overall Laundry Services was acquired on 01-Dec-2007.

  • Who acquired Overall Laundry Services?

    Overall Laundry Services was acquired by Vestis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »