Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,750

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 8

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of revenue cycle management services intended for hospitals, health systems and healthcare providers. The company offers accounts receivable assistance, eligibility and enrollment services, disability insurance assistance in the specialty areas of workers compensation, veteran affairs, patient responsibility, out of state billing and cash acceleration programs, enabling clients to reduce costs, recover revenue, optimize operations and engage their patients throughout the entire care continuum.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MedData
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 25700 Interstate 45 North
  • Suite 300
  • Spring, TX 77386
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevate Patient Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of revenue cycle management services intended for hospitals, health systems and healthcare providers. The compa
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Spring, TX
2,750 As of 2022
00000
0000 00000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
00000 0000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Somerset, NJ
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Visionary RCM Private Equity-Backed Chennai, India 0000 00.000 000000&0
000000000 Corporation Somerset, NJ 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sugar Land, TX 0000 000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Watertown, MA 0000 000.00 000000000
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nashville, TN 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view Elevate Patient Financial Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Shea Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Emily Fisher Chief Operating Officer & President
Frank Stellato Chief Financial Officer
Tony Briggs Chief Information Officer
Barb Astler Senior Vice President, Human Capital Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 The Edgewater Funds Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Frazier Healthcare Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Frazier Healthcare Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 The Edgewater Funds Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevate Patient Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 11-Feb-2021 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000000 0
000000 000000 05-Jul-2016 0000000000 00000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 000 00000
0000 000000 02-May-2016 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000 00000
000000 000000 21-Sep-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services 000 00000
MedDirect 23-Dec-2011 Buyout/LBO 0000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) Jackson, MS 0000
To view Elevate Patient Financial Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Elevate Patient Financial Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 02-May-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
To view Elevate Patient Financial Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »