Pickstock Telford Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 323

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pickstock Telford General Information

Description

ier of beef products intended to serve retailers, butchers and food service professionals across Europe. The company offers primal cuts, offal, beef trim and other meat products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pickstock Ashby
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Hortonwood 45
  • Shropshire
  • Telford TF1 7FA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01952 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pickstock Telford Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pickstock Telford‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pickstock Telford Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Pickstock Managing Director
Hazel Jones Financial Controller
To view Pickstock Telford’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pickstock Telford Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pickstock Telford FAQs

  • When was Pickstock Telford founded?

    Pickstock Telford was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Pickstock Telford headquartered?

    Pickstock Telford is headquartered in Telford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Pickstock Telford?

    Pickstock Telford has 323 total employees.

  • What industry is Pickstock Telford in?

    Pickstock Telford’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Pickstock Telford a private or public company?

    Pickstock Telford is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pickstock Telford?

    The current valuation of Pickstock Telford is 000.00.

  • What is Pickstock Telford’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pickstock Telford is 000000.

  • When was Pickstock Telford acquired?

    Pickstock Telford was acquired on 04-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Pickstock Telford?

    Pickstock Telford was acquired by OSI Group (US).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »