Canada House Cannabis Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.81
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Canada House Cannabis Group General Information

Description

Canada House Cannabis Group Inc is a licensed producer that produces high quality medical grade cannabis. IsoCanMed Inc, a Licensed Producer in Louiseville, Quebec growing indoor cannabis, production facility employing state of the art vertical, aeroponic production methodologies; Canada House Clinics Inc, with clinics across the country that work directly with primary care teams to provide specialized cannabinoid therapy services to patients suffering from simple and complex medical conditions; and Knalysis Technologies, a provider of fully customizable, cloud-based software that links physician, provider, and patient to data that supports treatment with medical cannabis; Margaree Health Group a medical cannabis clinic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canada House Wellness Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Former Stock Listing
CHV
Corporate Office
  • 1773 Bayly Street
  • Pickering, Ontario L1W 2Y7
  • Canada
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canada House Cannabis Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.81 $0.84 $0.72 - $0.84 22.8M -$0.41

Canada House Cannabis Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2023 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019
EV 29,518 10,063 24,127
Revenue 8,057 3,974 3,699
EBITDA (5,547) (4,491) (5,654)
Net Income (8,671) (7,125) (8,662)
Total Assets 39,778 30,131 10,398 12,119
Total Debt 18,868 16,222 5,183 537
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Canada House Cannabis Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canada House Cannabis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canada House Cannabis Group Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Kroon President, Medical
Liana Medico Director, Investor Relations & Communications
Fabian Henry Co-Founder
Michael Southwell Co-Founder
Erik Bertacchini President of IsoCanMed Inc. & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Canada House Cannabis Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000000 Self President of IsoCanMed Inc. & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Canada House Cannabis Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canada House Cannabis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canada House Cannabis Group Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Margaree Health Group 27-May-2021 0000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
IsoCanMed 12-Jun-2020 0000000000 000.00 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 000000000
Knalysis Technologies 10-Apr-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 000
Marijuana For Trauma 07-Nov-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
Abba Medix 13-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition Pharmaceuticals
To view Canada House Cannabis Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Canada House Cannabis Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Abba Medix Pharmaceuticals Pickering, Canada
IsoCanMed Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology Louiseville, Canada
To view Canada House Cannabis Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Canada House Cannabis Group ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Software & Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Enterprise and Infrastructure Software

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Canada House Cannabis Group’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »