EVIO Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EVIO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11

EVIO Labs General Information

Description

EVIO Inc is engaged in providing accredited cannabis testing, analytical, and consulting services for the agricultural and biomedical industries in the United States. It offers compliance testing services such as residual solvent analysis, pesticide screening, microbiological screening, terpene analysis, and cannabinoid potency profiling of cannabis and cannabis-infused products. The firm's clients are located in Oregon and consist of growers, processors, and dispensaries. It certifies that products have been tested and are free from pesticides and other containments before resale to patients and consumers in the State of Oregon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Signal Bay
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2340 West Horizon Ridge Parkway number 120
  • Henderson, NV 89052
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EVIO Labs Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$269K 2.69B 103M

EVIO Labs Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017
EV 13,685 24,268 23,352 9,134
Revenue 3,570 3,790 3,366 3,021
EBITDA (12,661) (13,532) (6,341) (2,294)
Net Income (17,534) (18,549) (11,634) (3,560)
Total Assets 6,853 8,386 14,355 6,018
Total Debt 13,235 12,345 6,905 4,431
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EVIO Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EVIO Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EVIO Labs Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Kane Chief Financial Officer
Lori Glauser Co-Founder, President, Chief Operating Officer & Chairman
Henry Grimmett President, EVIO Labs division
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

EVIO Labs Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 EVIO Labs Co-Founder, President, Chief Operating Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

EVIO Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EVIO Labs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EVIO Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EVIO Labs Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 05-Jul-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
000 0000 05-Jul-2018 0000000000 00.000 Biotechnology 0000000 0
00000000 0000 03-May-2018 0000000000 00.00 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 0000000 0
0000 00000000 29-Apr-2018 0000000000 00000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 0000000 0
C3 Labs 01-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Drug Discovery 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 acquisitions. Get the full list »

EVIO Labs Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Keystone Labs Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Edmonton, Canada 2005
000000 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Eugene, OR
To view EVIO Labs’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »