Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,815
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 601799
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $28.40
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems General Information

Description

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Co Ltd specializes in the development, manufacturing, and sale of automotive lighting in China. The company has various type of equipment namely large injection molding machines, multicolor injection molding machines, plastic surface photo-curing lines, robot gluing and paining stations, vibration, and friction welding machines, vacuum aluminum plating machines and other.

Contact Information

Website
xyl.cn
Formerly Known As
Wujin Xingyu Lights Factory, Changzhou Xingyu Lights Factory, Changzhou Xingyi Lights Factory, Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lamps, Jiangsu Xingyi Automotive Lamps
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No. 182 Qinling Road
  • Xinbei District
  • Changzhou, Jiangsu 213022
  • China
+86 0519 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$28.40 $28.67 $24.99 - $36.46 286M 1.33M $0.66

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,512,387 8,032,442 3,396,058 1,867,277
Revenue 1,263,434 1,059,940 881,638 767,022
EBITDA 212,573 224,504 158,182 126,437
Net Income 182,786 167,839 114,320 92,292
Total Assets 1,756,859 1,749,195 1,222,594 1,053,717
Total Debt 2,123 202,493 30,191 43,611
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Patents

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-212019000432-U1 Control circuit for vehicle lights and vehicle Active 13-Mar-2019 000000000
JP-2020520618-A Intelligent vehicle wireless charging device Granted 11-Apr-2018 000000000 0
JP-6878592-B2 Intelligent in-vehicle wireless charging device Active 11-Apr-2018 000000000
EP-3579378-A4 Intelligent vehicle-mounted wireless charging apparatus Granted 11-Apr-2018 000000000
EP-3579378-B1 Intelligent in-vehicle wireless charging device Active 11-Apr-2018 H02J50/10
To view Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shujun Li Chief Financial Officer, Deputy General Manager & Secretary of the Board
Xiaoping Zhou Chairman & Board Member
To view Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 11-Dec-2021 00000 0000 00000 Energy Storage
0000000 18-Nov-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
0000 0&0 0000 29-Sep-2014 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
I&T 01-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition Electrical Equipment
To view Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0&0 Electrical Equipment Siegendorf, Austria 0000
To view Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »