Engineered Transportation International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,068

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 3

Engineered Transportation International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of energy and transportation equipment based in Athens, Tennessee. The company offers equipment for oil pads, extraction, refinery, fuel pumps, chemicals, food-grade industries, construction and more, thus helping companies improve their profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EnTrans International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 1145 Congress Parkway North
  • Athens, TN 37303
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engineered Transportation International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engineered Transportation International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engineered Transportation International Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Rockafellow Chief Executive Officer
Frank Wohletz Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Jake Radish Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Engineered Transportation International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engineered Transportation International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engineered Transportation International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engineered Transportation International Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Heil Trailer International 05-Sep-2014 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment 0000 0000
SERVA Group 14-May-2014 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment
Polar Tank Trailer 13-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition Road 0000000 0
To view Engineered Transportation International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Engineered Transportation International Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SERVA Group Oil and Gas Equipment Catoosa, OK 1977
Polar Tank Trailer Road Holdingford, MN 0000
Heil Trailer International Oil and Gas Equipment Athens, TN 0000
To view Engineered Transportation International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Engineered Transportation International FAQs

  • When was Engineered Transportation International founded?

    Engineered Transportation International was founded in 1901.

  • Who is the CEO of Engineered Transportation International?

    Ryan Rockafellow is the CEO of Engineered Transportation International.

  • Where is Engineered Transportation International headquartered?

    Engineered Transportation International is headquartered in Athens, TN.

  • What is the size of Engineered Transportation International?

    Engineered Transportation International has 2,068 total employees.

  • What industry is Engineered Transportation International in?

    Engineered Transportation International’s primary industry is Oil and Gas Equipment.

  • Is Engineered Transportation International a private or public company?

    Engineered Transportation International is a Private company.

  • What is Engineered Transportation International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Engineered Transportation International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Engineered Transportation International raised over time?

    Engineered Transportation International has raised $347M.

  • Who are Engineered Transportation International’s investors?

    American Industrial Partners has invested in Engineered Transportation International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »