Curve Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Curve Media General Information

Description

Producer of motion pictures focused on television. The company is primarily engaged in producing and distributing factual entertainment programming and serials for television in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cineflix Productions UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Jordan House, 1st Floor
  • 47 Brunswick Place
  • London N1 6EB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Curve Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curve Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Curve Media Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Day Chief Operating Officer
Camilla Lewis Co-Owner & Board Member
Robert Carey Co-Owner & Board Member
Herbert Kloiber Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Curve Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Curve Media Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Curve Media Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Curve Media Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Curve Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Curve Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curve Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »