Talon Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Talon Petroleum General Information

Description

Talon Petroleum Ltd is engaged in developing and producing petroleum resources. The company operates the MR Olmos Project in McMullen County, Texas. It has two segments, Australia -corporate and administrative function and USA - petroleum production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texon Petroleum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
TPD
Primary Office
  • PO Box 402
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4001
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talon Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talon Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talon Petroleum Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clifford Foss Jr. Chief Executive Officer, Director, President & Managing Director
Matthew Worner Managing Director
Catherine Thompson Financial Controller, Houston
Peter Love Chairman
To view Talon Petroleum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Talon Petroleum Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 00. Talon Petroleum Chief Executive Officer, Director, President & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 0000 Talon Petroleum Chairman 000 0000
To view Talon Petroleum’s complete board members history, request access »

Talon Petroleum Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 15-May-2019 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration 0000000 000000
To view Talon Petroleum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »