CQS Innovation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CQS Innovation General Information

Description

Provider of controlling services and information systems for manufacturers of medicines, chemicals and primary metals. The company provides necessary documents for qualification and maintenance of various types of systems, including flexible batch systems, manufacturing execution systems, PLC/SCADA process and packaging systems, qualified utility systems and safety, environmental systems and also provide automation, validation, systems, quality services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VAI Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Information Technology
Corporate Office
  • 2390 Pipestone Road
  • Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CQS Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CQS Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CQS Innovation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CQS Innovation FAQs

  • When was CQS Innovation founded?

    CQS Innovation was founded in 1977.

  • Where is CQS Innovation headquartered?

    CQS Innovation is headquartered in Benton Harbor, MI.

  • What is the size of CQS Innovation?

    CQS Innovation has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is CQS Innovation in?

    CQS Innovation’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is CQS Innovation a private or public company?

    CQS Innovation is a Private company.

  • What is CQS Innovation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CQS Innovation is 000000.

  • When was CQS Innovation acquired?

    CQS Innovation was acquired on 04-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired CQS Innovation?

    CQS Innovation was acquired by MAVERICK Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »