Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services based in Houma, Louisiana. The company operates as a real estate agency in the tri-parish marketplace and provides services for buying, selling and renting real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Patterson Real Estate Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6712 West Main Street
  • Houma, LA 70360
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate FAQs

  • When was Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate founded?

    Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate was founded in 1957.

  • Where is Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate headquartered?

    Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate is headquartered in Houma, LA.

  • What is the size of Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate?

    Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate in?

    Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate a private or public company?

    Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate is a Private company.

  • What is Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate is 000000.

  • When was Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate acquired?

    Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate was acquired on 17-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate?

    Latter & Blum Patterson Real Estate was acquired by Latter & Blum.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »