Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 10

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of facilities management services based in Canada. The company provides a full spectrum of customized facility management and project delivery services, energy and sustainability solutions, asset management, workplace advisory and management, and real estate services to real estate and infrastructure owners and occupiers through its 7,000 employees workforce globally, managing over 320 million square feet of client portfolios across over 30,000 locations in North America, Australia, Asia and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Brookfield Johnson Controls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 4175 14th Avenue
  • Markham, Ontario L3R 0J2
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of facilities management services based in Canada. The company provides a full spectrum of customized facility
Consulting Services (B2B)
Markham, Canada
7,500 As of 2020
00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00000 0000000000
Toronto, Canada
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 00000 0 Corporation Toronto, Canada 000000
To view Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Hicks Chief Executive Officer
Mike Greidanus President-Canada
Mark Marquis President, US & Europe
Jim Neal Chief Financial Officer
Peter Papagiannis Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 01-Nov-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00000
000 00000 00000000 30-Sep-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 000000
000000000 00000000 18-Aug-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
0000000 000000000 14-Jul-2020 0000000000 Energy Marketing 000000 00000
A+H Petroleum Services 01-May-2018 Buyout/LBO Energy Infrastructure
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Critical Solutions Group Other Commercial Services Amesbury, MA 2007
00000000 000000 00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Etobicoke, Canada 0000
000 00000 00000000 Construction and Engineering Perth, Australia 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering Olney, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000000 Construction and Engineering Kerrville, TX 0000
To view Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »