WhiteDelivery Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WhiteDelivery General Information

Description

Provider of interactive marketing services specializing in list management. The company's data-driven platform provide list management, email service provider, search and contextual marketing, email marketing, and media buying services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GRS List Management, Global Resource Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
1029 Holdings
Primary Office
  • 150 South Pine Island Road
  • Plantation, FL 33324
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WhiteDelivery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WhiteDelivery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WhiteDelivery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WhiteDelivery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial