Sirton Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sirton Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Operator of a pharmaceutical contract manufacturing company. The company produces injectable pharma products, including pre-filled syringes, liquid vials, freeze-dried vials and ampoules and provides pharmaceutical development services including lyophilization process development, analytical method development and validation, stability studies and manufacturing of clinical study materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.sirton.it
Formerly Known As
Crinos Industria Farmacobiologica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Piazza XX Settembre, 2
  • 22079 Villa Guardia
  • Italy
+39 031 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sirton Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sirton Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sirton Pharmaceuticals Patents

Sirton Pharmaceuticals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6232302-B1 Topically applying depolymerized fucane sulphate to the scalp to increase the percentage of hair in the hair growth cycle and for inhibiting pytirosporum growth Expired - Lifetime 16-Jun-1998 0000000000 0
ES-2242329-T3 Agents and compositions of the same for hair treatment, containing depolimerized fucano sulphates. Expired - Lifetime 16-Jun-1998 0000000000
EP-0965323-A2 Agents and compositions thereof for the hair treatment containing depolymerized fucane sulphates Granted 16-Jun-1998 0000000000 0
EP-0965323-A3 Agents and compositions thereof for the hair treatment containing depolymerized fucane sulphates Granted 16-Jun-1998 0000000000 0
EP-0965323-B1 Agents and compositions thereof for the hair treatment containing depolymerized fucane sulphates Expired - Lifetime 16-Jun-1998 A61K31/737
To view Sirton Pharmaceuticals’s complete patent history, request access »

Sirton Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giorgio Biella Managing Director
To view Sirton Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sirton Pharmaceuticals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sirton Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial