Sun Biomedical Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 4

Sun Biomedical General Information

Description

Operator of a biotechnology company. The company is headquartered in West Perth, Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harrington Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • West Perth
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Biomedical Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 03-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Biotechnology
000000000 000 & 00 01-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
000 0000000000 000 08-Sep-2006 000000000000000000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment
Sun Biomedical Laboratories 06-Dec-2005 Corporate 00.00 Diagnostic Equipment
To view Sun Biomedical’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sun Biomedical Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Biotechnology Melbourne, Australia 0000
To view Sun Biomedical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sun Biomedical Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000 & 00 01-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
To view Sun Biomedical’s complete exits history, request access »